Lanolin

Lanolin is the natural oil extracted from the wool of the sheep, and is the closest oil in nature to which humans produce.  It has long been renowned for its extremely beneficial moisturising and nourishing properties, and therefore is ideal as a key ingredient in a skincare range.  Lanolin is readily absorbed into the skin making it look and feel younger and softer, whilst improving the suppleness and elasticity associated with healthy, youthful skin.